Privacy Policy

Shape Image One

This statement includes https://foreignpolicy.org.tr/ privacy policies. by visiting the https://foreignpolicy.org.tr/ website, you agree to the following terms and rules.

https://foreignpolicy.org.tr/ is in the membership phase and will then request some personal information from you. Protecting your personal information and maintaining your privacy is our top priority as the https://foreignpolicy.org.tr/ team. For this reason, the information you provide will not be used in any context other than the rules and purposes set out in the membership and sales agreement, and will not be shared with third parties.

https://foreignpolicy.org.tr/ identifies and uses users’ IP address when needed, so that system-related problems can be identified and addressed as quickly as possible. IP addresses can also be used to publicly identify users and gather comprehensive demographic information.

from the moment you become a member of https://foreignpolicy.org.tr/ or shop unsubscribed, weekly notification bulletins will be sent to your email address. You have the right to make changes, abandon service, and restart this newsletter submission at any time. The content of these emails consists of all campaigns, discount opportunities, product, newsletters and informations to be sent to identify customer satisfaction in relation to the brands we sell. By shopping from our site or by filling out the contact me about products information form or by requesting information from our company email addresses, you agree to our reach you via email, email, phone, and SMS.

All your credit card and personal information is encrypted with the Internet security standard SSL Secure system, 128-bit. In this way, your information is prevented from being captured in unsolicited individuals or institutions during their online roaming. For any questions and suggestions regarding our privacy policy, you can send us an email from the contact section on our site.

– The right to revoke users who have registered for seminars depends on THE FOREIGN POLICY INSTITUTE’s policy.

-FOREIGN POLICY INSTITUTE may make changes to seminar location, time, speakers, topics up to 15 days prior to the seminar date.

– THE FOREIGN POLICY INSTITUTE is not responsible for the attendance of the final registrar not coming to the seminar. No refunds are made to the participant to come to the seminar. The document is not sent.

– Regular payment notifications are sent to attendees who have registered. If you do not want to receive payment notifications, you can delete your registration by responding to an incoming SMS at specific times.

-FOREIGN POLICY INSTITUTE may send you sms based on data it has already received to announce its next seminars.

KİŞİSEL VERİLERİN KORUNMASI AYDINLATMA METNİ

Dear customers,

We request certain personal data from you in order to provide you with better service and to fulfill our obligations arising from the Law and distance Agreements Regulation on the Protection of consumers No. 6502.

Protection of this Personal Data Lighting Text, as FOREIGN POLICY INSTITUTE under our lighting obligation under Personal Data Protection Act No. 6698 (“KVKK”), you are in the process of operating the https://alfaetkinlik.com-address website and selling online; site visitors, consumers, customers and customer officials/employees; It aims to explain the data collected through the site and how we use it.

Protection of this Personal Data the Lighting Text is exclusively related to personal data and data not named as personal data is not covered under this text.

1.PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA LIGHTING TEXT CHANGES

Each time you use the site, you will be subject to the preserving Personal Data Lighting Text, which is currently in effect, and you should review this text to ensure that you agree to the terms each time you visit the Site. PROTECTION of this Personal Data the FOREIGN POLICY INSTITUTE may occasionally make changes to the Lighting text. Current Lighting Text will be effective as of the moment it is published on the Site.

Protection of this Personal Data If you have any questions or issues not addressed here, please contact THE FOREIGN POLICY INSTITUTE via the communication channels provided with this Personal Data Protection Lighting.

2.INFORMATION ABOUT YOUR PERSONAL DATA

2.1 Data Owler ID

Protecting this Personal Data is the Data Officer FOREIGN POLICY INSTITUTE for your personal data acquired through channels specified in the Lighting Text.

2.2.Legal Support for collecting Personal Data

The Constitution of the Republic of Turkey and the principles of protection of personal data were established with the KVK No. 6698. In addition, the Law on the Regulation of Electronic Trade No. 6563 also includes provisions on the protection of personal data. The Turkish Penal Code No. 5237 foresees criminal sanctions to be imposed in some cases to ensure the protection of personal data. On the other hand, data must be collected and used for the performance of our obligations arising from the Law on the Protection of consumers numbered 6502.

2.3 methods of gathering Personal Data

The data from our customers who are transacting from mobile applications, call center, https://foreignpolicy.org.tr/ is processed by THE FOREIGN POLICY INSTITUTE in accordance with our customers’ consent and regulatory provisions.

IN order to better serve https://foreignpolicy.org.tr/ visitors and under its legal obligation, the FOREIGN POLICY INSTITUTE shall collect, process, share and secure your navigation information with third parties, including the purposes and scope set out in this Personal Data Protection Lighting text.

https://foreignpolicy.org.tr/ to give you exclusive promotions, promotional and marketing offers, improve the content of the website or mobile app to you and/or set your preferences; the website can track your navigation information and/or usage history on the website, and the visitor analyzes your actions and preferences and interprets them.

THE FOREIGN POLICY INSTITUTE also offers social media platforms (e.g. Facebook makes it possible to connect to https://foreignpolicy.org.tr/ websites or apps via Google social networking sites), and during such a connection, you and your social media friends can collect your profile information and personal data, web sites and apps that they share publicly on their social media accounts, along with your browsing/traffic information.

https://foreignpolicy.org.tr/ can match information collected online and offline, and information collected from you on the site in different ways or at different times, and use this information together with information from other sources such as third parties.

We would like to point out that the https://alfaetkinlik.com website is a site that uses cookies. Cookies; it is a file of letters and numbers, which can be stored in the internet browser or hard disk of the device being used, allowing that device to be detected.

https://foreignpolicy.org.tr/ cookies; uses it to remember your preferences and personalize your website/mobile app usage. This includes cookies that save your usage password and keep your website/mobile app session on and on so that they can save you from the hassle of entering passwords multiple times each time you visit, and cookies that remember and recognize you later on your visit to the website/mobile app.

https://foreignpolicy.org.tr/ cookies; including tracking where you connect to the website, which content you view on the website/mobile app, and how you use the website/mobile app, such as the duration of your visit; uses the website/mobile app to determine how you use it.

cookies on the https://foreignpolicy.org.tr/ website are used for advertising/promotion purposes to provide you with content and advertisements that are more relevant to your interests. In this way, when you use the website/mobile app, it offers content, personalized campaigns, and products that are more relevant to you and will never offer content or opportunities that you have previously stated you do not want.

https://foreignpolicy.org.tr/ website cookies also; he can use search engines to deploy “advertising technology” to provide you with advertisements that he thinks might interest you when you visit the website, mobile app, and/or website advertised websites. Ad technology uses information about your previous visits to the website/mobile app and website advertised websites/mobile apps to provide you with exclusive ads.

2.4 collecting personal data, legal reasons and purposes of processing

THE FOREIGN POLICY INSTITUTE acts in accordance with all the requirements of the relevant legislation, particularly the KVKK, in all personal data processing activities it is conducting, and takes the necessary security measures to ensure that your personal data is securely hosted and that your personal data is not used illegally.

Your personal data; The fulfillment of legal obligations under Article 5/2 of the KVKK by THE FOREIGN POLICY INSTITUTE during the online sale of FOREIGN POLICY INSTITUTE products to you on the site, may be processed by THE FOREIGN POLICY INSTITUTE for the establishment and performance of a distance sales contract between you and THE FOREIGN POLICY INSTITUTE, or by the legitimate interests OF THE FOREIGN POLICY INSTITUTE.

Your personal data processed during your site visit, your ability to benefit from the services offered on the Site, your feedback and suggestions that you provide to us through the Site, and follow up on your questions and answers to our products/services, and make necessary referrals, system management, problem determination, and the delivery of important updates to you regarding changes to the Site and its terms, It may be processed for the protection of your rights and interests and for the purposes of responding to the requests or communication issues of the authorities.

In addition, if you purchase FOREIGN POLICY INSTITUTE products by creating a Site membership, your personal data limited to the establishment and performance of a distance sales contract; (I) the sale of FOREIGN POLICY INSTITUTE products, the cutting of invoices, and the delivery of products to you or to your affiliated institution (ii) the execution of post-sales support service processes under the relevant legislation, (iii) the evaluation and resolution of questions, requests, opinions and complaints to our products or services, and feedback to you, (iv) return to you and prepare product waiting lists, (v) for the purposes of planning and enlisting the products and services offered BY THE FOREIGN POLICY INSTITUTE I, and (vi) FOR THE PURPOSES of THE PLANNING and development of FOREIGN POLICY INSTITUTE’s rights, safety, rights of you, your affiliated institution or third parties, it is committed in order to protect their property and operations and to use the right to defend where necessary, or (vii) in the event of an obligation to respond to the requests or communication issues of the official authorities.

2.5 protect your data

All personal data you share is under THE SUPERVISION and control OF THE FOREIGN POLICY INSTITUTE, which is the “Data Officer” under KVKK No. 6698. FOREIGN POLICY INSTITUTE, in accordance with applicable legislation provisions; In order to protect the confidentiality and integrity of the information, he has taken responsibility for establishing the required organization and taking and adapting technical measures as “Data Officer”. We are aware of our obligation to do so, to inform you that we have always updated our data processing policies in accordance with international and national technical standards on data privacy.

Although we make the ultimate effort to protect this data when you send your personal data, it is not guaranteed that any data transfer over the Internet or any public network is 100% secure.

IF other applications are linked via the site, THE FOREIGN POLICY INSTITUTE does not accept any responsibility for the privacy policies and content of the applications.

2.6 Sharing and transferring your Personal Data to Third parties

Sharing of your personal data with third parties takes place within the framework of your consent and, as a rule, personal data is not shared with third parties without our customer’s consent. However, due to and limited to our legal obligations, your personal data may be shared with courts and other public institutions. In addition, personal data is transferred to third parties that we have agreed on to provide the services we commit to and to perform quality control of the services provided. Technical and legal measures are taken to prevent infringement of rights during data transfer to third parties. However, THE FOREIGN POLICY INSTITUTE is not responsible for any violations arising from the data protection policies of the third person receiving personal data and the third person’s responsibility.

Your personal data by THE FOREIGN POLICY INSTITUTE, the benefit of users from the Site and the activities carried out on the Site, protecting this Personal Data, especially ensuring the Data Security of the Site, is for the purposes of this Lighting text, and limited to this purpose, storage, archiving, information technology support (i) located in and abroad, including server, hosting, program, Cloud computing, website content managers, etc.) to third parties we receive, (ii) subcontractors and service providers acting on behalf OF THE FOREIGN POLICY INSTITUTE within our services, (iii) group companies being serviced, (iv) partners, supplier firms, law, etc. to consultancy firms with support in such fields, (v) competent institutions and organizations to fulfill legal or regulatory obligations or claims, and other associated parties where transfer is required for designated purposes, (vi) may be transferred only to the relevant third parties in the process of a possible merger/takeover/restructuring.

2.7 Data processing time

Protection of this Personal Data the personal data you share with THE FOREIGN POLICY INSTITUTE through channels referred to in the Lighting Text will be processed unless the processing purposes set out in this Personal Data Protection in the Lighting Text are eliminated in accordance with the legislation on protecting personal data, especially in the PDPA and in accordance with the time required in other legislation.

2.8 your rights

PDPA Article 11;

Find out if your personal data has been processed,
Request information about your personal data if it has been processed,
Do not undo any permission you have previously granted us regarding the use of your personal data,
Find out if your personal data is being processed and used for its intended purpose,
Knowing third parties in which your personal data is transferred, whether domestic or abroad,
Request that personal data be corrected if it is missing/incorrectly processed,
Request that your personal data be deleted or destroyed for consideration within the purposes, duration and legitimacy principles,
7 of the KVKK. to request that the personal data be notified to the third parties in which personal data is transferred if the personal data is corrected, deleted or destroyed under the terms stipulated in ,
To object to this conclusion if a result arises against you if the processed data is analyzed exclusively through automated systems,
Requesting that the damage be remedied if you are damaged by the processing of your personal data against the KVKK,
you have rights.

In this context, you can fill out the application form on the Site with information and documentation that identifies your identity, or submit your request to THE FOREIGN POLICY INSTITUTE in accordance with the terms set out by the Personal Data Protection Agency and in the following methods.

(I) to our mailing address below, by hand, by wet signature or by notary,

Please click here for the application form

ADDRESS: FOREIGN POLICY INSTITUTE

(ii) by email (please check your email address registered on our system) or by securely signed electronic or mobile signed, you have previously notified us of our email address below and sent to us from your email address registered on our system,

Mail: fpi@foreignpolicy.org.tr

Please confirm the current application methods and application context prior to the legislation. Applications submitted to the Data Officer in a manner and methods that do not comply with the content requirements set out in the Communiqué on the Application Procedures and Principles shall not be accepted.

THE FOREIGN POLICY INSTITUTE will finalize your request as soon as possible and within 30 (thirty) days at the latest, free of charge, based on its nature. In the event of a cost arisen due to the fulfillment of your requests, we may only charge you for the tariffs set by the Personal Data Protection Board.